© 2018 by Sticklepath Community Primary Academy.

Ellen Mitchell (Senior Administrator)
T: 01271 342455     E: admin@sticklepath.org.uk
Sticklepath Community Primary Academy, Woodville, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 2HH

 

Part of Tarka Learning Partnership 

C/O Newport Community School Primary Academy

Landkey Road, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 9BW

T: 01271 433125

John Walker - Data Protection Officer 

Godrich House

4-6 Frederick St

Wigston 

Leicester 

T: 03337729763  E:info@jawalker.co.uk

 

main-logo.png
download.jpg
rhs_5_star_gardening_school-300x300.jpg
GOLD.png
a52602_15338f4a1b9141c98b1a46d14cca6fae_
sport-england-logo-blue-rgb.png

Meet our caring & dedicated staff

Staffing 2019 -2020:

Ms Samantha Warner
Co-Head Teacher

Mr Richard Blunt
Co-Head Teacher

Mrs Ellen Mitchell
Senior Administrator

Mrs Georgia Newman

Designated Safeguarding Lead

SenCo and Inclusion Manager

Mr Matthew Pennington

Asst Headteacher EYFS/KS1, Reception Teacher

MPA Class

Mrs Tamsin Rowan-Genge

Reception Teacher

TRG Class

Mrs Debbie Palmer

Reception Teacher

MPA Class

Mrs Emma Austin
KS1 Science Teacher

Miss Louisa Loman
Year 1 Teacher

LLO Class

Miss Emma Fitzgerald
Year 1 Teacher

EFI Class

Mrs Amy Slaney

Year 2 Teacher and Computing lead  

HPE Class

Mrs Holly Pennington

Year 2 Teacher and Maths lead 

HPE Class

Mr John Murray
Year 2 Teacher

JMU Class

Mrs Gill Bazzard

Specialist Music Teacher

Miss Bridget Phillips

Year 3 Teacher

BPH Class

Miss Megan Tomson
Year 3 Teacher and PSHE Lead 

MTO Class

Mr Daniel Moore
Year 4 Teacher

DMO Class

Miss Rebecca Priest

Team Leader Yr 3/4 & Year 4 Teacher

RPR Class

Mr Dominic Smallwood

Team Leader Yr 5/6 & Year 5 Teacher

DSM Class

Miss Hannah Elsom

Year 5 Teacher

HAE Class

Miss Amy Baker

 Year 6 Teacher

and English lead 

ABA Class

 

Mrs Rebecca Gaunt

Year 6 Teacher

RGA Class 

 

Ms Megan Stallworthy

Specialist Art Teacher

Mrs Claudia Oke

Year 6 Teacher and Drama Specialist 

Miss Tash Summerville

Deputy SenCo and Nurture Lead

TSU Class

Mrs Debbie McKenna

Nurture Teacher

TSU Class

Ms Iona Dowling

Forest Schools and MFL Teacher

Mrs Rachel Plowman

 Cover Teacher

Nursery Staffing:

Mrs Lorraine Tardito

Foundation Stage Supervisor

Mrs Liz Maddams

Foundation Stage Senior Practitioner

Mrs Kate Gibbs

Foundation Stage Worker

Mona-Mari Mare

Foundation Stage Worker

Ms Rebecca Hawkins

Foundation Stage Worker

Extended Schools Staffing:

Miss Chloe Macree

Breakfast Club Leader 

Mrs Jackie Norman

After School Club Leader 

Play Workers:

Mrs Melanie Paul

Miss Karen Stone

Miss Lauren Green

Miss Megan Down

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Chloe Macree

Mrs Sonia Davey

Mrs Amanda Dawes

Miss Karen Stone

Mrs Melanie Paul

Mrs Anne Galal‐West

Mrs Gay Karczmarz

 

Mrs Terry Gaunt

Miss Lyndsey Gist

Miss Lauren Green

Mrs Gail Cole

Mrs Shelagh Horobin 

Mrs Jenny Jeffery

Ms Anne Jackson

Mrs Jackie Norman

Mrs Tessa Randall

Mrs Jane Richards

Miss Megan Down

Mrs Debbie Wilde

Ms Jackie King

Mrs Christine Reason 

Mrs Tara Gray

Meal Time Assistants:

Miss Bryony Chave‐Cox

Mrs Sonia Davey

Mrs Louise Burrows
Mrs Caroline Rippon

Mrs Alison Hull

Miss Jan Huelin

Mrs Debbie Jeffery

Miss Mandy Moring

Mrs Kerry Gooding

Ms Jessica Styles

Mrs Joanne Knewham

Miss Lyndsey Gist

Mrs Cath Gibbins

Miss Chloe Macree

Catering:

Mrs Kath Hanlon
Kitchen Manager

Mrs Lorraine Lewis

Mrs Sam Green

Mrs Tracy Rogers

Admin and Office Team:

Mrs Ellen Mitchell
Senior Administrator

Mrs Jane Challacombe

Miss Emma Williams

Cleaning & Caretaking:

Mr Shane Harley
Caretaker

Mrs Jan King

Mrs Nicola Galliford

Mrs Pam Hawkings

Mrs Linda Taylor

Miss Karen Dymond